Page 1 of 1

Move Full Data From Histogram1 toFastLine1?

Posted: Tue Jun 30, 2009 6:16 am
by 13052823
Hi,

1) How to Move Full Data From Histogram1 toFastLine1 in one assigne?

2) Suppose I have column 1,2,3,4, …etc in Histogram1 such as:
(x,y) = (1,50), (2,350), (3,150)….

and I want to get all value Data for example
x = 1 => y = 50
x = 3 => y = 150

Thx
Rabbit!

Re: Move Full Data From Histogram1 toFastLine1?

Posted: Tue Jun 30, 2009 7:20 am
by 10050769
Hello Rabbit,
1) How to Move Full Data From Histogram1 toFastLine1 in one assigne?
Yes, if you want to assigne all data of either series type you have use property of series DataSource.
2) Suppose I have column 1,2,3,4, …etc in Histogram1 such as:
(x,y) = (1,50), (2,350), (3,150)….

and I want to get all value Data for example
x = 1 => y = 50
x = 3 => y = 150
I make a simple example, I think that you could use in your application.

Code: Select all

    private Steema.TeeChart.Styles.FastLine fastline1;
        private Steema.TeeChart.Styles.Histogram histogram;
        private void InitializeChart()
        {
            fastline1 = new Steema.TeeChart.Styles.FastLine(tChart1.Chart);
            histogram = new Steema.TeeChart.Styles.Histogram(tChart1.Chart);
            histogram.Visible = false;
            histogram.FillSampleValues(10);
            fastline1.DataSource = histogram;
     }
I hope that will helps.

Thanks,

Re: Move Full Data From Histogram1 toFastLine1?

Posted: Wed Jul 01, 2009 3:27 am
by 13052823
Many Thanks!