ErrorBar Width Visible Issue

TeeChart for Microsoft Visual Studio .NET, Xamarin Studio (Android, iOS & Forms) & Monodevelop.
Post Reply
BISTEL
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Apr 14, 2010 12:00 am

ErrorBar Width Visible Issue

Post by BISTEL » Fri Jul 16, 2010 11:32 am

I use TeeChartNET2009VSNET2008_4.0.2009.62332.exe.

1. There is a problem in Error Bar Series Visible.
ErrorBar_Width_Issue.JPG
ErrorBar_Width_Issue.JPG (142.92 KiB) Viewed 2377 times
Red Series is ErrorBar.

At Chart Resize Width Change, ErrorBar Series not visible.

Yeray
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 9612
Joined: Tue Dec 05, 2006 12:00 am
Location: Girona, Catalonia
Contact:

Re: ErrorBar Width Visible Issue

Post by Yeray » Fri Jul 16, 2010 2:46 pm

Hi BISTEL,

I'm trying to reproduce the problem with the following simple example project, but I can't:

Code: Select all

        public Form1()
        {
            InitializeComponent();

            CreateChart();
            InitializeChart();
        }

        private Steema.TeeChart.TChart tChart1;
        private void CreateChart()
        {
            tChart1 = new Steema.TeeChart.TChart();
            this.Controls.Add(tChart1);
            tChart1.Dock = DockStyle.Fill;

            Steema.TeeChart.ChartController chartController1 = new Steema.TeeChart.ChartController();
            this.Controls.Add(chartController1);
            chartController1.Chart = tChart1;
            chartController1.Dock = DockStyle.Top;
        }

        private void InitializeChart()
        {
            tChart1.Aspect.View3D = false;

            Steema.TeeChart.Styles.ErrorBar errorbar1 = new Steema.TeeChart.Styles.ErrorBar(tChart1.Chart);
            errorbar1.Add(500, 0, 320);

            Steema.TeeChart.Styles.Line line1 = new Steema.TeeChart.Styles.Line(tChart1.Chart);
            line1.Pointer.Visible = true;
            for (int i = 0; i < 100; i++)
            {
                line1.Add(i*10, i*3);
            }

            tChart1.Axes.Bottom.SetMinMax(0, 1000);
        }
Could you please check if you can reproduce it in your machine and, if not, could you please modify it so we can reproduce the problem here?

Thanks in advance.
Best Regards,
ImageYeray Alonso
Development & Support
Steema Software
Av. Montilivi 33, 17003 Girona, Catalonia (SP)
Image Image Image Image Image Image Please read our Bug Fixing Policy

Post Reply