When I add the following:-
tChart1.Axes.Bottom.Automatic = false;
tChart1.Axes.Bottom.Maximum = 23;
tChart1.Axes.Bottom.Minimum = 0;
The bar for 0 and for 23 is cut in half, if I leave the axes as automatic the bars are then correct but I don't get a all values from 0 to 23 on the scale.
Any ideas?
Bar Graph Scale
-
- Newbie
- Posts: 65
- Joined: Mon Jan 19, 2004 5:00 am
Bar Graph Scale
- Attachments
-
- callsbyhour.jpg (145.19 KiB) Viewed 5915 times
Re: Bar Graph Scale
Hello MiketheLab,
I couldn't reproduce your problem using next code with last version of TeeChart.Net:
Can you check if previous code works as you expected? On the other hand, you can tell us which version of TeeChart are you using, now?
Thanks,
I couldn't reproduce your problem using next code with last version of TeeChart.Net:
Code: Select all
private void InitializeChart()
{
tChart1.Aspect.View3D = false;
Steema.TeeChart.Styles.Bar bar = new Bar(tChart1.Chart);
bar.Marks.Visible = false;
bar.FillSampleValues(23);
tChart1.Axes.Bottom.Automatic = false;
tChart1.Axes.Bottom.Maximum = 23;
tChart1.Axes.Bottom.Minimum = 0;
tChart1.Axes.Bottom.Increment = 1;
tChart1.Axes.Bottom.Labels.Items.Clear();
for (int i = 0; i < bar.Count; i++)
{
tChart1.Axes.Bottom.Labels.Items.Add(bar.XValues[i], bar.XValues[i].ToString());
}
}
Thanks,
Best Regards,
Sandra Pazos / Development & Support Steema Software Avinguda Montilivi 33, 17003 Girona, Catalonia Tel: 34 972 218 797 http://www.steema.com |
Instructions - How to post in this forum |
-
- Newbie
- Posts: 65
- Joined: Mon Jan 19, 2004 5:00 am
Re: Bar Graph Scale
If I try your code it does not work on current version which is pretty old V1
I have downloaded the 2011 version and it then works.
Do you offer an upgrade option or is it a whole new licence?
I have downloaded the 2011 version and it then works.
Do you offer an upgrade option or is it a whole new licence?
-
- Site Admin
- Posts: 14730
- Joined: Mon Jun 09, 2003 4:00 am
- Location: Banyoles, Catalonia
- Contact:
Re: Bar Graph Scale
Hi MikeTheLad,
No, there's an upgrade option from v1 which you can fine here: http://www.steema.com/order/net/u
No, there's an upgrade option from v1 which you can fine here: http://www.steema.com/order/net/u
Best Regards,
Narcís Calvet / Development & Support Steema Software Avinguda Montilivi 33, 17003 Girona, Catalonia Tel: 34 972 218 797 http://www.steema.com |
Instructions - How to post in this forum |